CIVIL WAR NEWS UPDATE - Added 27/12/2018



Further news from War Generals Stu Kearsley (NORTH) and Paul Adams (SOUTH) at War Headquarters announces the confirmed line up for the INFANTRY armies and a couple of solider updates in the Light Brigade for the NORTH.

The confirmed troops are as follows :

THE NORTHERN ARMY

The Light Brigade

3 Mitchell Finney
21 Gav Robinson
43 Nicky Bishop
60 Dan Croskell
72 Billy Bond (CAPTAIN)
109 Andrew Molloy
112 Daz Prestage
159 Callum Campbell
164 Gary Shaw
182 Ross Stewart
182 Reece Tingle
198 Tommy Dawes
246 Dylan Ward
247 Don Lineham
248 Jamie Blything
269 Tom Morris
281 Lewis Tingle
291 Aaron Witton
310 John Nicholson
330 Jackson Whitehead
331 Mackenzie Whitehead
355 Martin Mullins
410 Jake Calvert
429 Joey Stav
466 Dalton Steele
478 Craig Royal
537 Paul Mason
540 Tom Metcalf
573 Oggie Ogden
685 Daniel Wilkinson

The Infantry

12 Paul Deane
14 Willy Walmsley
16 Ryan Shuttleworth
18 Ash Law
29 Tom Callaghan
47 Dan Wright
50 Simon West
60 Kyle Stevenson
73 Dean Cruickshank
100 Callum White
129 Jono Brook
132 Chris Cullum
136 Ben Woodward
140 Josh Judd
146 Phil Flannery
181 Grant Doe
210 Callum McKee
299 Dale Locker (CAPTAIN)
311 Josh Brierly
366 Nathan Wren
374 Chris Collings
542 James Barham
577 Scott Graves
619 Michael Knight
687 Mark Cross


THE SOUTHERN ARMY

The Light Brigade

2 Jack Hodges
28 Craig Cooper
36 Paddy Fagan
38 Jon Waite
43 Luke Maynard
78 Lee Macey
84 Jack Ansell
88 Billy Page
94 Jack Anscombe
135 Jamie Bachelor
160 Jamie War
242 Rick Kapila
305 Alfie Cornish
321 Keiron Fry (CAPTAIN)
326 Edward Kennet
409 Charlie bitstock
440 Lennon Phillips
442 Ricky fat pants
444 Charlie Jackson
583 Dan Weeks
597 Shane Lines
622 Stuart Davis
678 Steven Lillywhite
747 Bradley Crandon
787 Marc Key
751 Lawrence Wells
821 Jamie Rogers
823 Jamie Murrell
920 Terry Church
921 Jack Aldridge

The Infantry

45 Antony Crowshaw
53 Chris James
74 Adam Hitchcock (CAPTAIN)
83 Ben Styles
174 Aaron Smith
194 Michael Winter
199 Tom Pearce
208 Kieran Barrett
262 Rob Bugler
275 Jonny Tomlinson
333 Craig Partridge
349 James Guppy
451 Nigel Belfield
503 Seymour Tucker
517 Sid Cooper
612 Daniel Loades
700 Jamie Pickett
720 Kenny Jo Gabriel
838 Jamie Peters
841 Tomo Perkins
842 Jack Perkins
917 Andrew Tew
921 Kieran Marshal Wilson
931 Jack Manhire

All details are correct as at Thursday. 27th December 2018 – 3pm

The Battle date is Sunday 13th January 2019 in the confines of the Battlefields of Hednesford Hills Raceway, with the first encounter scheduled to commence at 1pm..

The Generals are keeping the wraps on the 'Heavyweight Division' as they attempt to complete the line up by fielding their strongest ever TANK armies respectively.

We look forward to that final announcement of the TANK Division within the next few days.

 

Recent News articles

- Northampton 16th March Cancelled- Added 13/03/2019
- Info For Junior Banger Drivers - Update- Added 28/02/2019
- Info For Junior Banger Drivers- Added 25/02/2019
- Birmingham Raceway - Local Road Closures- Added 20/02/2019
- Free Posters @ Aldershot Raceway- Added 08/02/2019
- Advanced Tickets Coming Online- Added 30/01/2019
- 2019 Licence Applications- Added 17/01/2019
Click here to see the full list of news articles
Coming Events
- 23/ 3 - 5pm -
Mildenhall
2019 Season Opener!!

National Bangers
Unlimited - Supreme Championship
& Rear-wheel Driver Qualifier Round 1


BriSCA F2 Stock Cars

National Saloon Stock Cars

***E-Tickets Now Available!***
Click Here for More Information

- 23/ 3 - 6pm -
Birmingham
Bangers
Gold Rush Event 2

BriSCA V8 Stock Cars
Northern & Midland Round 1

National Ministox
National Championship Qualifier

***E-Tickets Now Available!***
Click Here for More Information

- 30/ 3 - 5pm -
Mildenhall
National Bangers
u2000cc - British Qualifying Round

ORCi Ministox

Rebels

***E-Tickets Now Available!***
Click Here for More Information

- 6/ 4 - 5pm -
Mildenhall
BriSCA F1 Stock Cars
World Qualifier

BriSCA V8 Stock Cars
John Cotterill Memorial

National Ministox
Whites & Yellows Championship Qualifier
plus Protech Challenge Qualifier

- 7/ 4 - 12noon -
Mildenhall
I-FACTOR
Fast & Furious Round 2

BriSCA V8 Stock Cars
World Championship Qualifier

Junior Stoxkarts
Gold Top Qualifier

Micro F2 Stock Cars

Mini Super Twos

Modstox

National Ministox
National Championship Qualifier

Stoxkarts
Josh Rogers Memorial Trophy
& Gold Top Qualifier


 

Home | Fixtures | Contact
Latest: News | Results | Gallery | Video
Venue: Mildenhall Stadium Sister Venues: Aldershot | Birmingham | Eastbourne | Hednesford | Ipswich | Northampton | Yarmouth |
Formula: 1300 Stock Cars | Bangers | BriSCA F1 Stock Cars | BriSCA F2 Stock Cars | BriSCA V8 Stock Cars | Heritage F2 Stock Cars | Junior Bangers | Junior Micra Stock Cars | Junior Stoxkarts | Mini Super Twos | Modstox | National Bangers | National Ministox | National Saloon Stock Cars | ORCi Ministox | Rebels Racing | Reliant Robins | Rookie Rods | Speedway | Stoxkarts | Superstox | UK Barn Finds Historic Stock Cars | UK Modifieds |
Drivers: Book In | Points | Rules | Sin Bin

Mildenhall Stadium Limited
Spedeworth House
Hollybush Industrial Park
Hollybush Lane
Aldershot
GU11 2PX
Tel: 01252 322 920